Lubbenes Gard Bed & Breakfast

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Free parking

  • Child-friendly

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Offering comfortable rooms and Wi-Fi throughout the property, Lubbenes Gard Bed & Breakfast Molde is 10 minutes' drive from the bronze statue Jazzgutten and 2.3 km from Hurtigruten Terminal Molde. A car park is available on site at the bed & breakfast.

    This comfortable hotel has a convenient setting 3.1 km from the double - nave long church "Molde Cathedral". The nearby sports attractions include the Aker Stadion, within a 15-minute drive of the Lubbenes Gard Bed & Breakfast. Cultural experiences in the area feature the More & Romsdal Art Center, situated 3.4 km from the property. Lubbenes bus stop is at a distance of right near this Molde hotel.

    The rooms provide a washing machine, along with tea/coffee making equipment for guests' comfort. There is also a shared bathroom.

    Breakfast is served in the garden.

    Review by hotel critic

    Staying at this charming cabin in Molde, Norway, was a delightful experience that combined comfort and convenience with breathtaking surroundings. The free parking right in front of the cabin made our arrival effortless, allowing us to dive straight into relaxation mode. With a well-equipped kitchen complete with cookware and an electric kettle, we felt at home as we prepared our own meals, further enhancing the value for money. The warm hospitality of Mr Adam, the owner, truly set this stay apart, as he was always on hand to ensure that our experience was nothing short of exceptional.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Lubbenes Gard Bed & Breakfast Molde

    The hotel offers a limited number of double rooms with shared bathrooms and dining areas. Each room is equipped with a terrace, washing machine, tea and coffee maker, and a flat-screen TV. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in these rooms which each feature 1 bed.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Double Room

    Size: 16 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Lubbenes Gard Bed & Breakfast Molde

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Lubbenes Gard Bed & Breakfast Molde

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at Lubbenes Gard Bed & Breakfast?
      Guests staying at Lubbenes Gard Bed & Breakfast can check in anytime between 15:00 and 21:00, and check out by 08:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Lubbenes Gard Bed & Breakfast Molde